Church of the Good Shepherd

More
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 35
28
29
30
31
1
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
2
9:00 AM
Grounds Clean-up
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
3  Week 36
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Sunday Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
4
Labor Day
LABOR DAY - CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
5
11:30 AM
EWES Lunch
12:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
6
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
7
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
8
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
9
CHURCH CLOSED FOR HURRICANE IRMA
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
10  Week 37
CHURCH CLOSED FOR HURRICANE IRMA
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Sunday Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:00 AM
Covered-dish Luncheon
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group - CANCELLED
11
CHURCH CLOSED FOR HURRICANE IRMA
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel - CANCELLED
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group - CANCELLED
12
12:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
13
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
12:10 PM
Holy Eucharist and Healing Service
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist Service
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
14
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
15
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
16
9:00 AM
Young Life Meeting
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
17  Week 38
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Sunday Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
18
9:00 AM
ECS Dance
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
19
12:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
20
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
12:10 PM
Holy Eucharist and Healing Service
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist Service
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
21
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
22
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
23
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
24  Week 39
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Sunday Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:00 AM
Sundaes on Sunday
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
25
9:00 AM
ECS Dance
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Vestry Meeting
26
12:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
6:30 PM
Boy Scouts Court of Honor
27
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
12:10 PM
Holy Eucharist and Healing Service
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist Service
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
28
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
29
Riverside Fine Arts Concert
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
30
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
1:00 PM
MEMORIAL SERVICE
All times displayed relative to America/New_York.