Church of the Good Shepherd

More
Add New Event
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 18
1
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel
6:00 PM
12 Step S-NON Group
2
11:30 AM
EWES Lunch
12:00 PM
Riverside Noon Group - ANA
10:00 PM
12 Step Group
3
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
FUNERAL RECEPTION
11:30 AM
12 Step Group
5:00 PM
Mystic Revellers Annual Meeting
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
4
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
5:30 PM
SNON Group
5
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
6
9:00 AM
Grounds Clean-up
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
11:00 AM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
7  Week 19
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
8
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel
6:00 PM
12 Step S-NON Group
9
12:00 PM
Riverside Noon Group - ANA
10:00 PM
12 Step Group
10
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
11:30 AM
12 Step Group
4:00 PM
Prayer Shawl Ministry
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
11
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
5:30 PM
SNON Group
12
6:30 PM
12 Step Program
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
13
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
11:00 AM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
14  Week 20
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
15
6:00 PM
12 Step S-NON Group
16
12:00 PM
Riverside Noon Group - ANA
10:00 PM
12 Step Group
17
9:15 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
11:30 AM
12 Step Group
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
18
8:00 AM
ECS VPK GRADUATION
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
5:30 PM
SNON Group
19
2:00 PM
MEMORIAL SERVICE
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
20
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
11:00 AM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
12:00 PM
PRIVATE BIRTHDAY PARTY
21  Week 21
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II with Baptisms, Confirmations, and Receptions
11:30 AM
Covered-dish Luncheon
Youth Christian Formation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
22
6:00 PM
12 Step S-NON Group
Vestry Meeting
23
12:00 PM
Riverside Noon Group - ANA
10:00 PM
12 Step Group
24
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
11:30 AM
12 Step Group
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
25
8:00 AM
COLONIAL DAMES BOARD MEETING
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
11:00 AM
CEW Board Meeting
5:30 PM
SNON Group
26
6:30 PM
12 Step Program
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
27
10:00 AM
12 Step Program
11:00 AM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
28  Week 22
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:00 AM
Sundaes on Sunday
11:30 AM
Youth Christian Formation
3:00 PM
Wedding Reception
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
8:00 PM
Narcotics Anonymous-Frantic
29
Memorial Day
12:00 PM
MEMORIAL DAY - CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
6:00 PM
12 Step S-NON Group
30
12:00 PM
Riverside Noon Group - ANA
10:00 PM
12 Step Group
31
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
11:30 AM
12 Step Group
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist, Rite II
6:12 PM
Adult Christian Education and Bible Study
7:00 PM
12 Step SA
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
1
2
3
All times displayed relative to America/New_York.