Church of the Good Shepherd

More
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 14
EASTER SUNDAY
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Gospel, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II and Baptisms
11:15 AM
Coffee and Conversation
11:30 AM
Easter Egg Hunt
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
2
EASTER MONDAY - CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
3
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
11:30 AM
EWES Lunch
12:00 PM
Centering Prayer
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
3:00 PM
CEW Computer Lab
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts
Girl Scouts
4
11:30 AM
12 Step NA Group
5:30 PM
Service of Light and Evening Prayer
6:00 PM
Christian Conversation: Reflections on Lent and Easter
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - CANCELLED
5
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
3:00 PM
CEW Tutoring
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
Thirsty for Fellowship Thursdays
6
10:00 AM
ECS Dance
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
7
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
FUNERAL
8  Week 15
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Gospel, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:15 AM
Pot Luck Luncheon
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
9
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel and Cherub Choir
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
10
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
12:00 PM
Centering Prayer
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
3:00 PM
CEW Computer Lab
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts
11
11:30 AM
12 Step NA Group
4:00 PM
Prayer Shawl Ministry
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist
6:00 PM
Christian Conversation: Spirituality in the Era of Rising Tides
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
12
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
11:00 AM
CEW Board Meeting
3:00 PM
CEW Tutoring
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
13
10:00 AM
ECS Dance
CUBAN FIESTA - DECORATING
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
14
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
6:00 PM
CUBAN FIESTA
15  Week 16
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Gospel, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:15 AM
Coffee and Conversation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
16
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel and Cherub Choir
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
17
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
12:00 PM
Centering Prayer
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
3:00 PM
CEW Computer Lab
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts
Girl Scouts
18
11:30 AM
12 Step NA Group
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist
6:00 PM
Christian Conversation
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
19
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
3:00 PM
CEW Tutoring
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
20
10:00 AM
ECS Dance
5:30 PM
WEDDING REHEARSAL
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
21
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
FRANTIC - PRIVATE EVENT
5:30 PM
WEDDING
22  Week 17
EARTH DAY
GOOD SHEPHERD SUNDAY
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Gospel, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:15 AM
Sundaes on Sunday
Coffee and Conversation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
23
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel and Cherub Choir
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Vestry Meeting
24
9:30 AM
ECS Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
ONEJAX Interfaith Dialogue
12:00 PM
Centering Prayer
12 Step NA Group - Riverside Noon
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts
25
11:30 AM
12 Step NA Group
5:30 PM
Holy Eucharist
6:00 PM
Christian Conversation
7:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
Chancel Choir Rehearsal
26
10:00 AM
12 Step SA Group
5:30 PM
12 Step SA Group - Hope & Serenity
27
10:00 AM
ECS Dance
4:00 PM
PRIVATE EVENT
8:00 PM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
28
11:00 AM
12 Step NA Group - Frantic
2:00 PM
PRIVATE EVENT
29  Week 18
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite I
9:00 AM
Chancel Choir rehearsal
9:15 AM
Gospel, Coffee and Conversation
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:15 AM
Coffee and Conversation
4:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
30
5:00 PM
Children's Chapel and Cherub Choir
6:00 PM
12 Step SA Group
1
2
3
4
5
All times displayed relative to America/New_York.